WebSite : CBSE CBSE Academics ,  Saransh

Home

School Info

Home Work

Interactive

Alumni

Photo Gallery

Archives
Important news : Army Public School, Nehru Road, Lucknow won the Best School Trophy- Central Command consecutively for the fourth time in Large School Category.
Other links
ADMISSION
ACADEMIC
SCHOOL INFO
LIBRARY (Latest Arrivals)
NOTICE FOR PARENTS
ACTIVITIES
INFRASTRUCTURE
FEE STRUCTURE
ORGANIZATION
JOURNAL
CONTACT US
TENDER
VACANCIES
DOWNLOAD CSB FORM
ESTABLISHMENT
CCE
TC Download
Home  > Alumni
ALUMNI OF ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEHRU ROAD
 
Batch of 2017
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Manasa-Govt. Thanjavur Medical College in Tamil Nadu
Shivam Tomar-B.Tech SRM (Chennai)
Rudra Pratap Singh-B.Tech SRM (Chennai)
Bhagya Kamal Jain-IIT (BHU)
Agastya Sampath-BITS (Pilani)
Rajat Shukla-NIT (Allahabad)
Ajay Raj Singh-B.TECH (Graphic Era Hill Dehradun)
Aroop Kumar-B.TECH AIT (Pune)
Varun Raghuraman-B.TECH (Manipal University)
Kshitij Sinha-Merchant Navy (Tulani)
Brishpal Singh-B.TECH (Amol College Of Engineering)
Deepak Singh Rawat-B.TECH (Graphic Era Hill Dehradun)
Mahat Sehgal-BBA (NMIMS -Bengaluru)
Ashish Barthwal-BBA (Graphic Era Hill Dehradun)
Mohammad Adnan-B.TECH (University of Lucknow)
Nilesh Fasale-BCA (West Bengal)
Prashant Chaubey-BBA (Bengaluru)
Shashank Ojha-B.TECH (Jaipur)
Sonu Negi-B.TECH (Graphic Era Hill Dehradun)
Yogesh Yadav-B.TECH (Graphic Era Hill Dehradun)
Archit Singh-B.TECH (AIT-Pune)
Monika Singh-MNS
Darbina Rai-MNS
Shruti Kumari-MNS
Vidushi Agarwal-MBBS (ACMS-Delhi)
Shilpi Rani-MNS
Siddhi Sharma-Army Institute of Fashion Designing
Akash Kashyap-BBA (Amity College- Noida)
Pooja Srivastava-BBA (University Of Lucknow)
Pratiksha Tomar-Institute of Hotel Management-Lucknow
Trushar Bhatia-Statistics Honours (Delhi University)
Upasana Pandey-NIFT (Jodhpur)
Saurabh Kumar Giri-Army (Direct Entry)
Arsh Singh-Army College of Law (Mohali)
Sanjeev Kumar-BBA (NMIMS-Mumbai)
Aishwarya Seth-Army College of Law (Mohali)
Aman Pant-B.Tech (Chandigarh University)
Sarthak Sati-BBA (Amity University- Noida)
Abhilash Thakur-B.Tech (Chandigarh University)
Abhishek Kumar Singh-IITM (Gwalior)
Devansh Dixit-B.Tech (AIT-Pune)
Kanhaya Dubey-B.Tech (PES Bengaluru)
Nitin Kholiya-BCA (Graphic Era Hill University -Dehradun)
Prakash Singh-B.Tech (MMU -Ambala)
Rajdeep Singh-B.Tech (Delhi Technical University)
Shivam Kumar Yadav-LLB (AIL-Mohali)
Siddhant Singh-Macalester College Minnesota-USA)
Soumya Saxena-B.Tech (Banasthali University-Rajasthan)
Gaurav Pathania-B.Tech (Thapar Institute of Technology-Chandigarh)
Kamal Deep Singh-BCA (Graphic Era Hill University -Dehradun)
Arunima S.-B.Tech (Shiv Nadar University Noida ,Delhi)
Ashwin Eldy-B.Tech CUSAT
Varun Raghuraman-VIT
Monika Shirish-MNS
Ashok Singh-B.Tech (AIT-Pune)
Karan Singh Pokhariya-B.Tech (SRM-Chennai)
Prakhar-B.Tech (SRM-Chennai)
Manmohan Singh-B.TECH (Graphic Era Hill Dehradun)
Bhagya Kamal Jain-IIT (BHU)
Batch of 2016
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Prashant Kumar-ACMS,New Delhi
Ashok-B.Tech (AIT- PUNE)
Shubham Joshi-B.Tech SRM (Chennai)
Prachi Bhandari-MBBS ( Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences,Lucknow)
Shivani Kumari-MBBS ( Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences,Lucknow)
Jivika Singh-MBBS (ACMS Delhi)
Lavanya Singh-MBBS (ACMS Delhi)
Shreya Singh-MBBS (ACMS Delhi)
Jigyasa Pandey-MBBS- University of Medical Sciences (Saifai,Etawah,Uttar Pradesh)
Sumedha Mahajan-Integrated Law (Amity University Noida)
Sanju Yadav-AIFD (Bengaluru)
Abhishek Dwivedi-B.Tech (AIT-Pune)
Saurabh Sahu-B.Tech (AIT-Pune)
Akhilesh Singh-B.Tech (AIT-Pune)
Shivank-B.Tech Manipal Institute of Technology
Yashita-Fashion Designing, Amity University
Atharv-B.Tech (AIT-Pune)
Rajkumar S.-AIHM
Shubham Singh-B.Tech (SRM-Chennai)
Sagar Vats-B.Tech (AIT-Pune)
Ashok-B.Tech (AIT-Pune)
Rudra Pratap Singh-B.Tech
Ashutosh-B.Tech
Shivam Tomar-B.Tech
Shubham Joshi-B.Tech
Poonam Yadav  
Vedika Gupta  
Simpy Singh  
Sanju  
Niraj Yadav  
Sagar Sharma Vats  
Sachin Yadav  
M Dhivya  
Adarsh Singh  
Pawan Singh  
Amandeep Shukla  
Jyoti Kumari  
Chitra Kushwaha  
Ashutosh Dubey  
Vikas Kumar  
Akash Kumar  
Supriya G  
Subha Rai  
Ashish Raja  
Indraneil Ghosh  
Abhay Singh Chauhan  
Prateek Singh  
Arman Chand  
Abhishek Dwivedi  
Tejaswini Khajuria  
Prince Kumar Singh  
Varsha Sharma  
Deepak Jhangra  
Manas Chauhan  
Pranay Mishra  
Supriya Shukla  
Ritika Adhikari  
Sarita Rawat  
Apsara Thapa  
Shivani Pathak  
Amit Singh  
Devesh Singh  
Shivank Mishra  
Pranav Chaturvedi  
Manish Kumar Giri  
Apoorva Rai  
Vikram Baranwal  
Atharva Dwivedi  
Keshav Kumar  
Varsha Gupta  
Kuldeep Mahto  
Mansi Katiyar  
Pranav Mallajosyula  
Ritik Singh  
Rajesh Kumar  
Siddhant Singh  
Adya Bajpai  
Sonali Rai  
Shwetank Dixit  
Diksha Joshi  
Anshaj Upadhyay  
Bhawna Yadav  
Aaditya Ojha  
Chirag Kushwaha  
Hemang Joshi  
Alisha Javed  
Arijeet Ghosh  
Neetu Singh  
Jigyasha Pandey  
Aishwarya Girish  
Anshu Baliyan  
Priya Kumari  
Akhilesh Singh  
Shreya Srivastava  
Ria Sharma  
Varad Tiwari  
Shreya Sharma  
Durga Bahadur Mizor  
Abhishek Srivastava  
Bhawna Subba  
Ravi Pandey  
Jivika Singh  
Arunima Samanta  
Arunima Samanta  
Aditi R Desai  
Shivani Kumari  
Ranjeet Kumar Shukla  
Deepshikha Kar  
Sweety Chauhan  
Shailesh Kumar Sahu  
Saumya Dutta  
Unnati Mehta  
Arpita Pandey  
Ritvij Arunanjana  
Utkarsh Rao  
Prachi Bhandari  
Batch of 2015
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Vinay Kumar Singh  
Shivangi Kumari  
Bhawna Subba  
Vivek Patel  
Manish Singh Yadav  
Siddhartha Tomar  
Priyanka Rai  
Ajay Pratap Singh  
Neeraj Kumar Sahu  
Sanju Limbu  
Akash Kumar  
Gaurav Kumar Mishra  
Yogesh Singh Bhandari  
Divyansh Awasthi  
Abhishek Singh  
Ankit Rai  
Samip Pun  
Balram Singh  
Shreya Singh  
Mohd Faizan Khan  
Anish Kumar Singh  
Asmita Biswas  
Sumit Kumar Singh  
Ambesh  
Tarun Kumar Singh  
Yashika Yadav  
Rahul Tiwari  
Pranav Dubey  
Avinash Rai  
Saurabh Singh  
Hemant Kumar  
Rahul Rai  
Shobhit Mishra  
Rajnish Kumar  
Kiran  
Seema Yadav  
Shashwat Verma  
Prapti Singh  
Ajay Kumar Yadav  
Sachin Kumar  
Ritu Kumari  
Prafful Gupta  
Prabhat Singh  
Mukesh Singh  
Dakshesh B  
Sapna Rawat  
Meenakshi Awasthi  
Shivam Singh  
Ashutosh Kumar Singh  
Koushlendra Kumar  
Abhishek Kumar  
Dipesh Thapa  
Harish Singh  
Vikrant Pratap Singh  
Arjun Salooja  
Kumari Rohini Singh  
Jai Raj Anand  
Aman Singh  
Monika Thakur  
Bindu Basera  
Akshay Kumar Yadav  
Ankit Dubey  
Ashish Kumar Verma  
Robin Singh Dhami  
Rup Lal Gurung  
Neha Kumari  
Harshit Raghuvansh  
Meena Kandpal  
Mohd Saqib  
Ashutosh Mishra  
Rohit Singh  
Anjali Singh  
Neha Singh  
Anish Kumar Gurung  
Himal Singh Bhandari  
Roshni Shukla  
Himanshu Yadav  
Priyanka Bairagi  
Stuti  
Priya Singh  
Himanshu Thakur  
Agamya Dixit  
Manish Kumar  
Rishu  
Aman Kumar Singh  
Ashish Singh  
Pallavi Gupta  
Neha  
Anuj Kumar  
Harshit Pathak  
Priya Bisht  
Soumya Ranjan  
Nitesh Kumar Tiwari  
Deepak  
Pankaj Rawat  
Sumit Vyas  
Shambhavi Man Singh  
Tulika Bose  
Anand Singh Yadav  
Varsha Dhankhar  
Vikash Singh Yadav  
Deepak Kumar  
Mihika Bharathan  
Himanshu Negi  
Jagat Singh Mehra  
Amit Kumar  
Amit Kumar Yadav  
Saurabh Chand  
Monu Kumar Yadav  
Pankaj Singh  
Gaurav Dhasmana  
Shankar Prakash  
Ashish Kumar  
Rishu Kumari  
Vikash Kumar  
Devesh Kumar Mishra  
Deepak Kumar Sahu  
Amit Yadav  
Aditya Kumar  
Sejal Yadav  
Dhananjay Dhadwal  
Neelam Pradhan  
Kishan Kumar Singh  
Prashrey Pathak  
Rita  
Sunita Chauhan  
Kulwant Singh  
Vivek Kumar Maurya  
Polish Kumar Tiwari  
Monika Kumari  
Vandana Yadav  
Krishan Kanth Mishra  
Shubham Bisht  
Arjun Tehlan  
Shivani Tiwari  
Bharti  
Kanchan Mehta  
Vandana Pandey  
Prateek Singh Chauhan  
Kumari Sonu  
Neeraj Upadhyay  
Prashant Awasthi  
Jigme Wangchuk Lam  
Amrita Kumari  
Ujjwal Rattan  
Vikas Dwivedi  
Hema Joshi  
Shipra Rajput  
Suraj Naithani  
Atul Kumar  
Ankit Kumar Awathi  
Sandeep Kumar Tiwari  
Preeti  
Priyanshu Pandey  
Gaurav Singh  
Aakriti Sunderum  
Anand Singh  
Abhishek Ghosh  
Aashna Chandani  
Manaswi Praveen  
Kriti Datt  
Tej Narayan Singh  
Bhawna Upreti  
Anant  
Archana Verma  
Ruchika Singh  
Sunil Yadav  
Anamika Yadav  
Ingeela Kazmi  
Surabhi Singh  
Sudhanshu Prakash  
Musahib Singh  
Chetan Saini  
Rishabh Jaiswal  
Gokul Mehta  
Pooja Kumari  
Ankita Nath  
Prity Kumari  
Harsh Pradhan  
Meenakshi Sailoni  
Niharika  
Anjali Tiwari  
Utkarsh Mishra  
Pranay Handa  
Shailendra Diwan  
Saloni Seth  
Bittu Kumari  
Arun Kumar  
Manish Tiwari  
Priya Singh  
Tathagat  
Akansha Chauhan  
Shailendra Singh  
Pallvi Tiwari  
Vinay Singh  
Shivendra Narayan  
Sagar Mollah  
Devanshu Gupta  
Shivani Dwivedi  
Abhilash G  
Pooja Shrivastawa  
Amir Khan  
Utkarsh Tripathi  
Bhanu Kumar  
Manisha Mehra  
Rajesh Koranga  
Vinod Kumar  
Anuj Jha  
Rajat Kumar Singh  
Rani Apeksha  
Paritosh Dhar  
Annu Rai  
Satyam Kumar Jaiswal  
Akansha Ghosh  
Vishaka Chandel  
Swarnima  
Aiyaz Khan  
Rakshit Gulati  
Divya Joshi  
Ankush Raj  
Shashank Kumar  
Akansha Singh  
Kumari Juhi  
Pooja Kumari  
Anshu Shukla  
Harish Singh Mehta  
Ashray Mehta  
Ajay Kumar  
Anubhuti Singh  
Sunil Kumar  
Vikash Singh Bisht  
Divya Kumari  
Bipin Kumar Yadav  
Saurav Singh Bhand  
Akansha Pandey  
Siddhartha R  
Ruchi Sharma  
Prakash Kumar  
Deepika Upadhyay  
Anmol Sharma  
Ankita Singh  
Rakshita Singh  
Shashank Singh  
Ravinder Singh Kha  
Siddhartha Shukla  
Rekita Supyal  
Nirupama Shrestha  
Vrinda Shah  
Rohit Singh Bisht  
Ankur Sangwan  
Mahesh Chandra  
Anjali Singh  
Rajni Upadhyay  
Rithu Rai  
Neha Singh  
Aman Tripathi  
Abhishyek Singh Ba  
Nikita Pal  
Namrata Singh  
Siddhartha Singh  
Vishwajeet Pandey  
Kriti Shukla  
Divya Kushwaha  
Supriya Singh  
Vrinda Sharma  
Sameera Sridhar  
Anam Ali  
Yashvardhan Gaur  
Umang Kumar Yadav  
Abhishek Singh  
Hitkarsh Vikrant Si  
Achal Kumar  
Tarusha Mishra  
Ritu Pal  
Prakhar Dixit  
Neeraj Mishra  
Rahul Kumar Yadav  
Archana  
Srishti Sachan  
Saurav Tripathi  
Varad Bhatnagar  
Saurabh Chand Ramo  
Pratik Kumar Sriva  
Janhavi Rai  
Charumati Wahal  
Satyam Dhamija  
Mega Bhandari  
Anushka Shukla  
Shilpi Barthwal  
Akansha DixitHindu College 
Archana SinghMiranda House 
Tarusha MishraMiranda House 
Asmita BiswasJ D Institute of Fashion DesignLucknow
Akansha SinghBBA 
Vikash Singh BishtLNIPEGwalior
Pooja SrivastavaBBA Govt. Arts CollegeBangalore
Mihika BharathanAnnapurna International School of Film and MediaHyderabad
Abhishek SinghBBAGS Collage Jabalpur
Surabhi SinghHotel ManagementLucknow University
Shubham BishtBBAIFIM Bangalore
Monika PatelBBA 
Rohit SinghHotel ManagementIHM Lucknow
Abhishek SinghHotel ManagementIHM Delhi
Priya BishtBBADehradun Business School
Rani ApekshaBA LLBBangalore
Himanshu ThakurBA LLB 
SwarnimaNIITEMangalore
SupriyaJinan Medical UniversityChina
Kriti ShuklaAITPune
Varad BhatnagarAITPune
Divya KushwahaAITPune
Prashrey PathakLucknow Eng.. College 
Paritosh Dhar Manipal
Vinay SinghB Tech 
Armaan PuriBITS!42 B Tech 
Ashish KumarB Tech 
Dhananjay DhadwalB TechNew Delhi
Arjun SaloojaSRM University 
Sameera ShridharVIT Vellore 
Saloni SethUPES 
Abhilash GB Tech 
Shivam SinghIndraprastha University 
Rajat Kumar SinghIndian Maritime University 
NehaB Tech 
Arun KumarB Tech 
Ajay Kumar YadavB Tech 
Ashray MehtaSRM University 
Ankush RajB Tech 
Umang YadavUPES Dehradun 
TathagatIndraprastha University 
Shashank SinghSRM University 
Sandeep Kumar TiwariSRM University 
Prakhar DixitSRM/VIT qualified for UPTU 
Prafful GuptaMerchant Navy Anglo Eastern Maritime 
Arjun TehlanManipal University 
Yashvardhan GaurIIT 
RajatINA 
Ravinder SinghNDA 
Chetan SainiTES 
PriyanshuTES 
Abhishek SinghTES 
Batch of 2014
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Pallavi Mishra-ACMS,New Delhi
Sadhna Kumari Lady Sri Ram D U
Vrinda Anand Lady Sri Ram D U
Rahul KushwahaNDA 
Vikrant SinghTES 
Nikhil Kumar SinghIndian Naval Academy 
Nikhil KumarNDA 
Shailja Sati College Of Engg. Roorkee
Anugya ShandilyaNITBhopal
Ritwik DasNIT 
Saurabh SinghNITSikkim
Nidhi RamolaCommerce (Eco Hons)Delhi College Of Arts
SiddharthB. Com.Ramjas College DU
PragyaB. Com.Ram Lal Nehru DU
ChandaniLawRMNLU
Vishal AgrahariBBAIndraprastha University
Grishma SrivastavaMKalindi College DU
Praveen Kumar TiwariMass ComIndraprastha University
Shruti SinghLLBIndraprastha University
Ashwin UnniMBBS 
Richa ShuklaBA, LLBAmity University
Smriti ChandelNIFTGandhinagar
Sachin KumarAITPune
Abhishek SinghNITKurukshetra
Yashna BehraHotel ManagementManipal
Harshit CharagAILMohali
Prakhya DubeyNIFTBangalore
Zeba KhanNIFTKolkata
Suyash GuptaIHMBangalore
Hritik GuptaUniversity of Petroleum and Energy StudiesDehradun
Mallika Singh Venkateshwara College
Alankrit Bhatnagar Symbiosis Pune
Saurav RathoreNIT 
Roop ChaudharyAILMohali
Manu Amity University
Kashish SahilSRM 
Sanehit BakshiSRM 
Garvit JoshiSRM 
Arjun Parashar Sikkim Manipal
Sonali Srivastava Lovely Professional
Amulya GargNIIT 
Tushar SinghInstitute Of TechnologyDehradun
Sanjay YadavNIT 
Rohit SrivastavaSRMChennai
Prateek MishraUniversity of Petroleum and Energy StudiesDehradun
Abhishek S RathoreInstitute Of TechnologyDehradun
Shubham GaurAITPune
Rishabh RajUniversity of Petroleum and Energy StudiesDehradun
Mohit SinghInstitute Of TechnologyDehradun
Kshitij ChaurasiaAITPune
Gaurav JoshiUniversity of Petroleum and Energy StudiesDehradun
Bikram Singh BishtBITSPilani
Aman Singh ThakurEngg.Manipal
Abhay KishoreAITPune
Batch of 2013
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Vikram Singh-IMA
Neha Patel-ACMA
Priyanka Jha-ACMS,New Delhi
Durgesh Tripathi-MBBS (AFMC-Pune)
Mr Diwakar Rai-Merchant Navy - Hong Kong
Shashank TiwariAFMC 
Sharad YadavBITSPilani
Swapnil SinghIISTTrivandrum
Uttam RajAIHM 
Anubhuti ShandaliyaMGM Medical CollegeMumbai
Samriddhi GoswamiMaitreyi CollegeNew Delhi
Aarohi PanickerAmity UniversityNoida
Neha VijJanaki Devi Memorial College [Delhi University]New Delhi
Sanah RehmanNarsee Monjee InstituteNew Delhi
Khan Zohib MehmoodITC (Hotel Management) 
Sarah NathanJD Institute of Fashion Technology 
Nilesh YadavRMNLU ( through CLAT)Lucknow
Anshu SinghNational Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) 
Shalina ShreshthaAITPune
Shubham ShahiUniversity of Petroleum & Energy Studies (UPES)Dehradun
Shubhankar ThapliyalUniversity of Petroleum & Energy Studies (UPES)Dehradun
Ratik VermaJ. J. School of ArchitechtureMumbai
Vasudha SinghMiranda HouseNew Delhi
Atul SagarSRCCNew Delhi
Abhijeet Raj Narayan SinghNDA 
Ayushman Pratap SinghNDA 
Chinmay Pratap SinghNDA 
Mr Rohan KarkhanisIITChennai
Mr Suryansh BhargavaIITPowai
Mr Sudheesh SrivastavaIITBHU
Batch of 2012
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Rohit Singh-CDS
G. Cadet Nikhil AnandI.M.ADehradun
Mr Anmol NigamSRM UniversityChennai
Ms Ankita ChandelNIFTAhmedabad, Gujrat.
Ms Ankita Sangwan Law (Jindal Global Law College) 
Cadet Utsav Mehra Bombay
G. Cadet Karan Verma OTA Gaya, Bihar
Ms Intika NangiaEco(Hon) Maitreyi CollegeNew Delhi
Batch of 2011
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Vinod SharmaAFMCPune
Prashansa Choudhary, 12GI.I.MLucknow
Anjani Kr. Singh, 12BNDA 
Prashant Shekhar Tiwari, 12ANDA 
Vinay Krishna Ojha, 12ANDA 
Sachin Yadav, 12BNDA 
Shivnandan Singh, 12ANDA 
Manish Kumar, 12ANDA 
Aashish Shukla, 12ANDA 
Gagan Singh, 12BNDA 
Prashant S. Tiwari, 12ANDA 
Abhishek Yadav, 12GIITKanpur
Pawan Kumar Singh, 12FB.H.M 
Gaurav Mishra, 12AB-Tech 
Shailesh Kumar, 12AB-Tech 
Vikram Singh, 12BB-Tech 
Vivek Kumar Singh, 12BB-Tech 
Shreesh Mishra,12BB-Tech 
Prinsu Kumar, 12BB-Tech 
Himanshu Pandey, 12GB-Tech 
Sonali Richhariya, 12DM.B.B.S 
Saniya Hasan, 12DM.B.B.S 
Somanwita Sarkar, 12DB-Tech. 
Meghna Upreti, 12DM.B.B.S 
Priyanka Singh, 12AB-Tech. 
Camelia Pal, 12DM.B.B.S 
Shubhangi Srivastava, 12GB- Tech 
Mansi Bhargava, 12GB- Arch. 
Pooja Samant, 12AB-Tech. 
Renu Bhandari, 12DB-Tech. 
Pawan Kumar Singh, 12BB-Tech 
Rohit, 12BB-Tech 
Sonu Yadav, 12DB-Tech 
Anurag Pandey, 12DB-Tech 
Vishal Singh, 12 BB-Tech 
Sanjay Kumar, 12BB-Tech 
Pawas Tiwari, 12BB-Tech 
Mouli Nandi, 12DMBBS 
Sahiba Sarin, 12DMBBS/BDS 
Batch of 2010
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Lt Pankaj Kumar SrivastavaEMESecunderabad
Mr Shubham Chauhan15 Mech InfJodhpur
Manish YadavNIDAhmedabad, Gujrat
Pushpendra SinghNDA 
Akhil Kang Law CollegeHyderabad
Harshit AgarwalIITGuwahati
Mr Vinod Sharma AFMC, Pune
Prashant BajpayeeAFMC 
Shubham SinghZonal Marketing Head, Khabar Prime Org., Avion Media 
Batch of 2009
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Vivek TiwariIITDelhi
Mayank YadavIITDelhi
Batch of 2008
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Atul Kumar Pal B. Tech (BBD Lucknow)
Hav Usman AliArmy (Hav.)Hav. Usman Ali, BEG & Centre, Kirkee, C/o 56 APO, Maharashtra
Batch of 2007
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Gaurav RawatCapt 
Batch of 2006
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Pawan SachanManager in XL Dynamics Solutions Pvt. Ltd.Navi Mumbai
S. K Jameel Ahmed MBA, Sikkim Manipal University
Mr Rohit TiwariAsst. Commandent, CRPF 
Mr Mohmmed Salman KhanSystem EnginnerInfosys Pvt Limited
Batch of 2005
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Mr Aniket KumarDesignerWorking as a Designer in Bangalore, Karnataka
Mr Balraj Singh Army (Lt.)Lt Balraj Singh 15 Kumon Regiment 69 Mtn Brigade C/o 56 APO
Batch of 2004
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Peeyoosh PandeyMajor in Rastriya Rifles-
Manish DwivediIndian Administrative ServicesDelhi
Dr Maneesh DwivediIASDelhi
HimadriCMCVellore, Tamil Nadu
Nitesh MishraIITKharagpur
Mr Shewetang SinghIITRoorkee
Ms Priya KohliLead Engineer in TCSNoida
Lt. Peeyush PandeyArmy [Lt.]Lt Peeyush Pandey, 5 Engineer Regiment, Dinzang C/o 99 APO Arunachal Pradesh
Ms Priyajit SinghBE, MBAWorking at Bangalore, Karnataka
Arjun Singh ChauhanSoftware Engineer [B-Tech, MBA]Working in Nava(US based company), Lucknow
Durgesh Nandan UP PoliceMr Durgesh Nandan, UP Police, Lakimpur Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
Batch of 2003
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Mr Ujjawal PatiyalMajor50 Armd Regt 56 APO
Batch of 2002
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Mr Anupam DixitMajorSignals 56 APO
Mr Abhishek SinhaMajorEME 56 APO
Mr Rohan MahajanMajor56 APO
Mr Akshay ThapliyalMajor56 APO
Mr Minnaj AhmadMajorEngr 56 APO
Mr Rajeev DwivediMajorGR 56 APO
Mr Sunil TiwariMajor72 Armd Regt C/O 56 APO
Mr Vishal PatialMajor72 Armd Regt C/O 56 APO
Ms Kriti KumarResearcher in TCS [B-tech, M-Tech]Working in TCS as researcher presently in South Korea
Mr Anshul KumarArmy (Capt)Capt Anshul Kumar 5 JAT Regiment C/o 56 APO
Mr Vijay Singh BaseraB.B.ESenior Broadcasting Engineer, Bench Mark Telecast, B-127 2nd Floor Noida Sec-2
Ms Neha Pandey IPSD.S.P (UP Police)Deputy Sup of Police, Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Batch of 1996
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Mr Shankar Singh BishtNational Manager (Delivery)G.I Group, Elixir Web Solution, D-6 Sector 10 Noida
Mr Abhishek SinghMajorMaj Abhishek Singh 4/11 GR 56 APO
Mr Pankaj Singh ChauhanMajorMaj Pankaj Singh Chauhan 5/11 GR C/o 56 APO
Batch of 1991
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Mr Virender PantLt Col, 2 Corps, Ambala.C/o 56 APO, Sector-A, Indira Nagar, Lucknow
Batch of 1987, Head Boy
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Mr Dhanusveer SinghChief Editor, Times of IndiaLucknow
Batch of
NameDesignation / CollegeLocation
Mohit Singh Verma2016  
Kavita Singh  
© Copyrights © 2012 . All rights reserved by Army Public School, Lucknow.     Designed by Softwarez Technocrew